Home>Products>100BASE SFP
100BASE SFP
NEME small form-factor pluggable SFP module is high performance, cost effective module, supporting dual data-rate of 155M and 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km up to 80km transmission distance with SMF.
Common wavelengths of SFP modules are 1310nm (LX) and 1550nm (ZX). The 100BASE SFP modules are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, and are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC SFP and other communications standards.
100BASE SFP
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Length
Power(dBm)
S(dBm)
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
SFP
155M
1550
80km
-5~0
<-34
1550 DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
80km
0~5
<-34
1310 DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
40km
-5~0
<-34
1310 FP/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
20km
-15~-8
<-28
1310 FP/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
10km
-15~-8
<-28
1310 FP/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
2km
-19~-14
<-30
1310 FP/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y