Home>Products>120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Length
Power(dBm)
S(dBm)
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
10m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
9m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
8m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
7m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
6m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
5m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
4m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
3m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
2m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1~100m
/
/
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y