Home>Products>CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP wavelength. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber.
CWDM SFP
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Length
Power(dBm)
S(dBm)
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
SFP
4.25G
1550
80km
0~5
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
4.25G
1550
60km
0~5
<-18
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
4.25G
1550
40km
-5~0
<-18
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.125G
1550
120km
4~7
<-30
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.125G
1550
80km
0~5
<-29
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.125G
1550
60km
-3~2
<-20
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.125G
1550
40km
-5~0
<-20
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.5G
1550
120km
4~7
<-30
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.5G
1550
80km
0~5
<-29
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.5G
1550
60km
-3~2
<-20
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
2.5G
1550
40km
-5~0
<-20
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
160km
3~7
<-37
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
120km
2~7
<-32
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
100km
0~5
<-28
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
80km
0~5
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
60km
-5~0
<-28
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550
40km
-5~0
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310
20km
-8~-3
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
622M
1550
120km
2~7
<-32
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
622M
1550
80km
0~5
<-28
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
622M
1550
40km
-5~0
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
622M
1310
20km
-8~-3
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1550
120km
2~7
<-32
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1550
80km
0~5
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1550
40km
-5~0
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP
155M
1310
20km
-8~-3
<-24
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y