Home>Products>CWDM SFP+
CWDM SFP+
NEME's CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/ER/ZR. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. We offers CWDM SFP+ transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM.
CWDM SFP+
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Length
Power(dBm)
S(dBm)
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
SFP+
10.3G
1610
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1590
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1570
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1550
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1530
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1510
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1490
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1470
80km
0~4
<-23
CWDM DFB/APD
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1610
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1590
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1570
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1550
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1530
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1510
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1490
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1470
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1450
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1430
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1410
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1390
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1370
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1350
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1330
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1310
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1290
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1270
40km
-2~3
<-16
CWDM EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1610
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1590
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1570
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1550
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1530
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1510
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1490
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1470
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1450
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1430
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1410
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1390
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1370
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1350
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1330
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1310
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1290
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1270
20km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1610
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1590
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1570
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1550
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1530
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1510
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1490
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1470
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1450
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1430
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1410
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1390
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1370
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1350
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1330
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1310
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1290
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
SFP+
10.3G
1270
10km
-5~0
<-15
CWDM DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y