Home>Solutions>Ethernet Solution>Ethernet Solutions

Ethernet Solutions

NEME provides an extensive portfolio of fiber optic transceiver, transmitter and receiver module and single-mode optical component solutions based on proven laser and IC technologies.NEME in high-density, high-speed optical interconnects for wired networking applications such as Ethernet, Optical Transport Network (OTN), Fiber Channel (FC), and InfiniBand.

NEME fiber optic modules come in a wide range of form factors that include SFP/SFP+, QSFP+ and CXP.



NEME Ethernet Solutions

Enterprise Network(LAN/WAN)
Enterprise Network refers to enterprise internal network, internal network connection, voice and image signal transmission, etc. We supply the full line of optoelectronic conversion devices for LAN and WAN applications.

Metropolitan Access Network(Access Networks)
Our products can be applied for the Metropolitan Access Network, which is suitable for the short distance connection among inter-nodes, rating from DS1、DS3、155Mb/s to 2.5Gb/s、10Gb/s.

Metropolitan Core Network(WDM)
Metropolitan Core Network-WDM achieves the long distance connection among enterprises and office buildings. We supply the full line of products for the applications of Metropolitan Core Network.

Metropolitan Core Network(SONET/SDH)
Metropolitan Core Network-SONET/SDH are for the applications of long distance connection among enterprises and office buildings. We supply the full line of OC3/STM-1、OC12/STM-4、OC48/STM-16 modules.

Storage Area Network(SAN)
NEME is a supplier of 1G,2G,4G,8G and 16G storage transceiver solutions.NEME's Fibre Channel transceiver products are offered in SC duplex and SFP LC platforms for computing, switching, and host bus adapter applications in storage area networks. These storage transceivers operate at the following distances: 100m, 300m, 500m, 10km, 20km and 25km.