Home>Products>100BASE SFP>100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-31-100EX-40KM

Buy Now >

100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:155Mbps
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:40km
  • Power:-5~0dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-34dBm
  • TX/RX:1310 FP/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate;
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • Sonet OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate;
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • Sonet OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands