Home>Products>10G SFP+>10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver
10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

SFP-31-10GLR-20KM

Buy Now >

10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:10.3Gbps
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:20km
  • Power:-3~2dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-15dBm
  • TX/RX:1310 DFB/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 20km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 20km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands