Home>Products>2G/4G FC SF>4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 5km Transceiver

SFP-31-4GLX-5KM

Buy Now >

4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 5km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:4.25Gbps
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:5km
  • Power:-8~-3dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-22dBm
  • TX/RX:1310 FP/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands