Home>Products>8G/10G/16G FC SFP+>8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-55-8GER-40KM

Buy Now >

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:8.5Gbps
  • Wave:1550nm
  • Length:40km
  • Power:0~4dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-16dBm
  • TX/RX:1550 EML/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • 0oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25/8.5Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • 0oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications:

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25/8.5Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands