Home>Products>8G/10G/16G FC SFP+>16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver

SFP-85-16GSR-100

Buy Now >

16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:14.025Gbps
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:100m
  • Power:-6~-1dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-11dBm
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 100m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • RoHS6 compliant(lead free)
  • 14.025Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 100m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • RoHS6 compliant(lead free)

Applications:

  • 14.025Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands