Home>Products>8G/10G/16G FC SFP+>8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

SFP-85-8GSR-150

Buy Now >

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:8.5Gbps
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:150m
  • Power:-6~-1dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-11dBm
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25/8.5Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications:

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25/8.5Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands