Home>Products>CWDM SFP+>10G CWDM SFP+ 1410nm 10km Transceiver

SFP-C41-10GLR-10KM

Buy Now >

10G CWDM SFP+ 1410nm 10km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:10.3Gbps
  • Wave:1410nm
  • Length:10km
  • Power:-5~0dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-15dBm
  • TX/RX:CWDM DFB/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • CWDM DFB transmitter from 1410nm
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links
  • 10G Ethernet
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • CWDM DFB transmitter from 1410nm
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links
  • 10G Ethernet

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands