Home>Products>CWDM SFP>2G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 60km Transceiver

SFP-CWDM-2GEX-60KM

Buy Now >

2G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 60km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:2.125Gbps
  • Wave:1550nm
  • Length:60km
  • Power:-3~2dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-20dBm
  • TX/RX:CWDM DFB/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.06/2.125Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • CWDM DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125Gbp/s Fiber Channel
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.06/2.125Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • CWDM DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125Gbp/s Fiber Channel

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands