Home>Products>CWDM SFP>OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 120km Transceiver

SFP-CWDM-OC48ZX-120KM

Buy Now >

OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 120km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:2.5Gbps
  • Wave:1550nm
  • Length:120km
  • Power:4~7dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-30dBm
  • TX/RX:CWDM DFB/APD
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation ;
  • CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation ;
  • CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands