Home>Products>DWDM SFP>OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP 20km Transceiver

SFP-DWDM-622LX-20KM

Buy Now >

OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP 20km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:622Mbps
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:20km
  • Power:-5~0dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-24dBm
  • TX/RX:DWDM DFB/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Up to 622M/s bi-directional data links
  • DWDM DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Up to 622M/s bi-directional data links
  • DWDM DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands